Who to Contact:

  • Elementary School School Psychologist(s)
    A.L. Lotts Heather Stewart
    Adrian Burnett Tami Hall
    Amherst Sandy Barkley
    Ball Camp Heather Stewart
    Bearden Brittany Carstens
    Beaumont Brittany Carstens
    Belle Morris Nancy Barrier
    Blue Grass Julia Houston
    Bonny Kate Sharon Barnett
    Brickey-McCloud Kelly Thompson
    Carter Terra Mayberry
    Cedar Bluff Kevin Buehler
    Chilhowee Terra Mayberry
    Christenberry Lindsay Allen-Kosal
    Copper Ridge
    Samantha Chapman
    Corryton Samantha Chapman
    Dogwood Danielle Woodson
    East Knox Hannah Williamson
    Farragut Primary Kathy Baxter
    Farragut Intermediate Lindsey Geouque
    Fountain City Ramona Canales
    Gap Creek Stephanie Cole
    Gibbs Ramona Canales
    Green Jeannette Weyant
    Halls Sarah McMillan 
    Hardin Valley Sandy Barkley
    Inskip Melanie Parker
    Karns Brittany Jaynes
    Lonsdale Samantha Chapman
    Maynard Rebecca Gray
    Mooreland Heights Nancy Barrier
    Mount Olive Sharon Barnett
    New Hopewell Sharon Barnett
    Northshore Julia Houston
    Norwood Kevin Buehler
    Pleasant Ridge Linda Pigott
    Pond Gap Linda Pigott
    Powell Kelly Thompson
    Ritta Hannah Williamson
    Rocky Hill Danielle Woodson
    Sarah Moore Greene Lyndon Mitchell
    Sequoyah Julia Houston
    Shannondale Ramona Canales
    South Knoxville Bethany Forbes
    Spring Hill Kevin Raper
    Sterchi Tami Hall
    Sunnyview Terra Mayberry
    West Haven Tami Hall
    West Hills Jeannette Weyant
    West View Linda Pigott 
    Middle School  
    Bearden Rebecca Gray
    Carter Sharon Webber, David White
    Cedar Bluff Rebecca Gray
    Farragut Lindsey Geouque, Cindy Morse
    Gibbs Kristin Denham
    Gresham Robin Campbell
    Halls Wanda Mays
    Hardin Valley Mike Martin
    Holston Kristin Denham
    Karns Michelle Dawson
    Northwest Rachel Fuqua
    Powell Cindy Durman
    South-Doyle Stephanie Cole
    Vine Robin Campbell
    West Valley Amanda Collins
    Whittle Springs Penny Glasgow
    High School  
    Austin-East Robin Campbell
    Bearden Amanda Collins 
    Carter Sharon Webber, David White
    Central Sarah McMillan
    Farragut Cindy Morse
    Fulton Penny Glasgow
    Gibbs Kristin Denham
    Halls Wanda Mays
    Hardin Valley Mike Martin
    Karns Michelle Dawson
    Dr. Paul L. Kelley Volunteer Rachel Fuqua
    L&N STEM Sarah McMillan, Jeannette Weyant
    Powell Cindy Durman
    South-Doyle Stephanie Cole
    West Rachel Fuqua
    Other Facilities  
    Career Magnet Academy Sharon Webber, David White
    Child Find Brittany Carstens, Bethany Forbes, Melanie Parker
    Emerald Academy Brittany Jaynes
    Fair Garden Bethany Forbes
    Ft. Sanders Melanie Parker
    Head Start Melanie Parker
    KAEC David Emanuel
    Richard Yoakley Kevin Raper
    Ridgedale David Emanuel
    Sam E. Hill Bethany Forbes