•  

    Transportation Daily Bus Report

     


    Morning: Monday, Feb 26th


    Morning: Until Further Notice

    • Bus 17: Powell High/CMA: covered by Bus 85: on time
    • Bus 30: Hardin Valley Middle/Academy: covered by Bus 929 & 249: 5–10 mins late
    • Bus 39: Bearden Middle/West High: covered by Bus 342: on time 
      • West High: the following stops reassigned to Bus 68:
        • Holman & Lonas, Lonas & Stone Hedge, Brentway Cir & Coleman, Papermill & County Oak
    • Bus 49: Rocky Hill Elem: covered by Bus 195: on time
      • Bearden Middle: combined w/Bus 936: 30 mins late
    • Bus 77: Holston Middle: combined w/Bus 194: check bus stop locator for updated stop times
    • Bus 103: Cedar Bluff Elem: modifications to bus route: check bus stop locator for updated stop times
        • the following stops reassigned to Bus 187: Frederick & Slade, Andes & Slade, Atlee Fields Sub
      • Cedar Bluff Middle: the following stops reassigned to Bus 187:
        • Andes & Slade (moved to Yellow Aster & Valentine Meadow), and Atlee Fields Sub
    • Bus 153: South Doyle Middle: combined w/Bus 94: delays in areas 
      • South Doyle High: combined w/Bus 290: delays in areas   
    • Bus 171: Gap Creek Elem/South Doyle Middle: covered by Bus 285: on time
    • Bus 184: Halls Middle/High: covered by Bus 9184: slight delays
    • Bus 213: Hardin Valley Elem: covered by Bus 104: on time 
    • Bus 216: Farragut Prim/Inter: covered by the following:
      • Amesbury & Ashford stops covered by Bus 196: pick-up @6:30
      • Stonecrest Sub covered by Bus 31: pick-up @ 6:30
      • Hughlan & Thornton stops covered by Bus 209: 20 mins late
    • Bus 231: Hardin Valley Middle/Academy: covered by Bus 181 & Bus 203: 10 mins late
    • Bus 285: South Knox Elem.: covered by Bus 169: on time
      • South Doyle Middle: 10-15 mins late
      • EXCEPT the following stops, which will be 45 mins late: Burnett Creek stops, Island Home stops, Gilbert Ln & Peachtree St stop
    • Bus 288: Farragut Middle: 1st load reassigned to Bus 196: check bus stop locator for updated stop times
      • 2nd load covered by Spare Bus: 10 mins late
    • Bus 9146: Karns Middle/High: covered by Bus 86: delays in areas

    Afternoon: Monday, Feb 26th


    Afternoon: Until Further Notice

    • Bus 17: Karns Elem: combined w/Bus 9186: delays in areas
      • Karns High: combined w/Bus 38: delays in areas
    • Bus 30: Hardin Valley Middle: combined w/Bus 203: delays in areas
      • Hardin Valley Academy: combined w/Bus 929: delays in areas 
    • Bus 40: Bearden High: the following stops reassigned to Bus 280:
      • Laurens Glen Ln & Nubbin Ridge Rd, Nubbin Ridge Rd & Penrose Terrace Ln
    • Bus 49: Rocky Hill Elem: covered by Bus 195: on time
      • Bearden Middle: covered by Bus 936: 30 mins late
    • Bus 51: South Doyle Middle: combined w/Bus 94: load 51: 20-25 mins late 
    • Bus 56: L&N STEM: covered by Bus 214: on time (only on Mondays and Wednesdays)
    • Bus 77: Holston Middle: combined w/Bus 194: check bus stop locator for updated stop times
    • Bus 103: Cedar Bluff Elem: modifications to bus route: check bus stop locator for updated stop times
        • the following stops reassigned to Bus 187: Frederick & Slade, Andes & Slade, Atlee Fields Sub
      • Cedar Bluff Middle: the following stops reassigned to Bus 187:
        • Andes & Slade (moved to Yellow Aster & Valentine Meadow), and Atlee Fields Sub
        • the following stop reassigned to Bus 228: Hunting Ridge Sub
    • Bus 146: Amherst Elem: covered by Bus 17: on time
    • Bus 153: South Doyle Middle: combined w/Bus 94: delays in areas
      • South Doyle High: combined w/Bus 290: delays in areas 
    • Bus 169: Dogwood Elem: covered by Bus 285: 25 mins late
    • Bus 171: Gap Creek Elem: covered by Bus 169: on time
      • South Doyle Middle: combined w/Bus 285: 15-20 mins late, except for the following:
        • stops at Quaker Way & Chapman Hwy, E Hendron Chapel Rd & Chapman Hwy @Exxon: reassigned to Bus 102
    • Bus 216: Farragut Primary/Intermediate: covered by the following:
      • Amesbury & Ashford stops covered by Bus 196: 5-10 mins earlier
      • Stonecrest Sub covered by Bus 31: 15-20 mins earlier
      • Hughlan & Thornton stops covered by Bus 209: on time
    • Bus 253: Halls Middle/High: both loads combined @dismissal   
    • Bus 283: Pleasant Ridge Elem: combined w/Bus 302: delays in areas (only Tues-Fri) 
      • Northwest Middle: 1st load covered by Bus 302: on time/ 2nd load covered by Bus 110: on time (only Tues, Thur, Fri)
        • 2nd load covered by Bus 110: load @dismissal (Wednesday's only)
    • Bus 288: Farragut Middle/High: 1st load: 40 mins late/ 2nd load: 40-50 mins late
    • Bus 290: Bonny Kate Elem: combined w/Bus 51: delays in areas
    • Bus 302: Northwest Middle: 30 mins late (only Tues-Fri)
    • Bus 945: Carter Middle/High: combined w/Bus 95: delays in areas
    • Bus 9146: Karns Middle/High: covered by Bus 224: 30 mins late