• KCS Connect

  • Summer Learning Elementary Locations

     

    The district has identified 29 elementary schools that will host programming for our Summer Learning Camp.

    If your student’s school is not hosting Summer Learning Camp, they will attend programming at one of the host schools. A list of host schools and attendance designations are listed below.

  • Host Schools

    A.L. Lotts

    Amherst

    Beaumont Magnet Academy

    Bearden

    Brickey-McCloud

    Carter Elementary

    Cedar Bluff Elementary

    Christenberry

    Copper Ridge

    Dogwood

    East Knox

    Farragut Intermediate

    Farragut Primary

    Fountain City

    Gibbs

    Halls

    Hardin Valley

    Inskip

    Karns

    Lonsdale

    New Hopewell

    Northshore

    Pond Gap

    Powell

    Ritta

    Rocky Hill

    Sarah Moore Greene

    Spring Hill

    West Haven

  • School Assignments

    Adrian Burnett (Students will attend Halls Elementary)

    Ball Camp (Students will attend Amherst)

    Belle Morris (Students will attend Christenberry)

    Blue Grass (Students will attend A.L. Lotts)

    Bonny Kate (Students will attend New Hopewell)

    Chilhowee (Students will attend Carter Elementary)

    Corryton (Students will attend East Knox)

    Gap Creek (Students will attend New Hopewell)

    Green Magnet Academy (Students will attend Sarah Moore Greene)

    Maynard (Students will attend Pond Gap)

    Mooreland Heights (Students will attend Dogwood)

    Mount Olive (Students will attend New Hopewell)

    Norwood (Students will attend Inskip)

    Pleasant Ridge (Students will attend West Haven)

    Sam E. Hill (Students will attend Lonsdale)

    Sequoyah (Students will attend Bearden Elementary)

    Shannondale (Students will attend Ritta)

    South Knoxville (Students will attend Dogwood)

    Sterchi (Students will attend Fountain City)

    Sunnyview (Students will attend Carter Elementary)

    West Hills (Students will attend Rocky Hill)

    West View (Students will attend Pond Gap)