• Summer Learning

  • Summer Learning Elementary Locations

     

    The district has identified 23 elementary schools that will host programming for our Summer Learning Camp.

    If your student’s school is not hosting Summer Learning Camp, they will attend programming at one of the host schools. A list of host schools and attendance designations are listed below.

  • Host Schools

    Amherst Elementary

    Beaumont Magnet Academy

    Brickey-McCloud Elementary

    Carter Elementary

    Cedar Bluff Elementary

    Christenberry Elementary

    Dogwood Elementary

    East Knox Elementary

    Farragut Intermediate

    Farragut Primary

    Fountain City Elementary

    Gibbs Elementary

    Halls Elementary

    Hardin Valley Elementary

    New Hopewell Elementary

    Northshore Elementary

    Norwood Elementary

    Pond Gap Elementary

    Powell Elementary

    Ritta Elementary

    Rocky Hill Elementary

    Sarah Moore Greene

    West Haven Elementary

  • School Assignments

    Adrian Burnett (Students will attend Halls Elementary)

    A.L. Lotts (Students will attend Northshore)

    Ball Camp (Students will attend Cedar Bluff Elementary)

    Bearden (Students will attend Pond Gap)

    Belle Morris (Students will attend Christenberry)

    Blue Grass (Students will attend Northshore)

    Bonny Kate (Students will attend New Hopewell)

    Chilhowee (Students will attend Carter Elementary)

    Copper Ridge (Students will attend Powell Elementary)

    Corryton (Students will attend East Knox)

    Gap Creek (Students will attend New Hopewell)

    Green Magnet Academy (Students will attend Sarah Moore Greene)

    Inskip (Students will attend Norwood)

    Karns (Students will attend Amherst)

    Lonsdale (Students will attend Beaumont) 

    Maynard (Students will attend Pond Gap)

    Mooreland Heights (Students will attend Dogwood)

    Mount Olive (Students will attend New Hopewell)

    Pleasant Ridge (Students will attend West Haven)

    Sequoyah (Students will attend Rocky Hill)

    Shannondale (Students will attend Ritta)

    South Knoxville (Students will attend Dogwood)

    Spring Hill (Students will attend Ritta)

    Sterchi (Students will attend Fountain City)

    Sunnyview (Students will attend Carter Elementary)

    West Hills (Students will attend Rocky Hill)

    West View (Students will attend Pond Gap)