• ABES Staff List by Team

    2024-2025

     

    Administrative

     Stephanie Prince, Principal

    Angie Cox, Assistant Principal

    Blake Byrd, Instructional Coach

    Amy Campbell, Instructional Coach

    Carla Kirkpatrick, Lead Behavior Interventionist

    School Support

    Amy Marshall, School Counselor

    Jared Voelker, School Counselor

    Karen Horton, Behavior Interventionist

    Sylvia Simpson, Nurse

    Erin Smith, Social Worker

    Frank Humphrey, School Resource Officer

    Front Office/Assistants

    Kim Niles, Secretary

    Priscilla Alvey, Bookkeeper

    Alisa Strange, Educational Assistant

    Neoma Kiser, Educational Assistant

    Diane Campbell, Educational Assistant

    English Language Learners

    Mary Beth McKenzie, ELL

    Shirley Moux, ELL 

    Angie Sufferidge, ELL

    Breck Newton, ELL

     

     

     

     

     

    Special Education

    Tami Hall, School Psychologist

    Julie Winter, Speech and Language

    Karla Banks, SPED

    Melanie Bloomer, SPED

    Sara Doyle, SPED

    Jack Thomas, SPED

    Melody Guercio, SPED Assistant

    Bethanie Lucas, SPED Assistant

    Jennifer Kirby, SPED Assistant

    Kailyn Corum, SPED Assistant

    Lori Cantrell, SPED Assistant

    Charity Fazzini, SPED Assistant

    Response to Intervention

    Tammy Young, Academic Interventionist

    Eddie Kilby, Interventionist

    Cathy Dixon, Intervention Assistant

    Kendall Howard, Intervention Assistant

    Natali Winters, Intervention Assistant

     

     

     

     

    Kindergarten

    Hallie Edwards

    JJ Coward

    Jori Johansen

    Caroline Bruce

    First Grade

    Tammy Carr

    Angie Jones

    Melinda Valentine

    Maria Olrich

    Second Grade

    Katie Casteel

    Summer Ledbetter

    Emily Ward

    Amanda Niemiec

    Third Grade

    Amanda Comparato

    James Boles

    Kelly Fawver

    Natasha Chesney

    Aimee Musson

    Fourth Grade

    Andrew Crowe

    Rodney Kiser

    Natalie Drafts

    Ashton White

    Megann Kiser

    Fifth Grade

    Leanna Butler

    Natalie Quilliams

    Mariah Irwin

    Renee Wolfenbarger

    Amy Webb

    Special Areas

    Katie Brintnall, Technology

    Kenny Lewis, PE

    Teresa Moffett, Library Media Specialist

    Tom Walsh, Music

    Sara Wieland, Art

    Cafeteria and Maintenance 

    Kristan McNeil, Cafeteria Manager

    Valerie Kivett, Head Custodian

    Andre Riddles, Custodian

    Brian Woolery, Custodian

    Pre-K

    Kelsey Parton, Pre-K SPED

    Rebecca Petroskey, Voluntary Pre-K

    Yasmin Hernandez Padilla, SPED Pre-K Assistant

    Mandy Clifton, SPED Pre-K Assistant

    Jessica Campbell, Voluntary Pre-K Assistant