• ABES Staff List by Team

    2023-2024

     

    Administrative

     Stephanie Prince, Principal

    Angie Cox, Assistant Principal

    Blake Byrd, Instructional Coach

    Carla Kirkpatrick, Behavior Liason

     

     

    School Support

    Amy Marshall, School Counselor

    Sylvia Simpson, Nurse

    Caitlin Bowers, Social Worker

    Frank Humphrey, School Resource Officer

     

    Front Office

    Kim Niles, Secretary

    Priscilla Alvey, Bookkeeper

     

     

     

     

    English Language Learners

    Mary Beth McKenzie, ELL

    Shirley Moux, ELL 

    Angie Sufferidge, ELL

    Celestia Kennegy, ELL

     

     

     

     

     

    Special Education

    Tami Hall, School Psychologist

    Julie Winter, Speech and Language

    Diana Davenport, SPED

    Sara Doyle, SPED

    John Thomas, SPED

    Melody Guercio, SPED Assistant

    Bethanie Lucas, SPED Assistant

    Jennifer Kirby, SPED Assistant

    Kailyn Corum, SPED Assistant

    Lori Cantrell, SPED Assistant

    Charity Fazzini, SPED Assistant

    Response to Intervention

    Camille Shipley, Interventionist

    Eddie Kilby, Interventionist

    Cathy Norris, Intervention Assistant

     

     

     

     

    Kindergarten

    Lauren Cheatham

    Jimmee Coward

    Jori Johansen

    Caroline Bruce

    Alisa Strange, K Assistant

     

     

    First Grade

    Tammy Carr

    Angie Jones

    Melinda Valentine

    Maria Olrich

    , 1st Grade Assistant

     

    Second Grade

    Katie Casteel

    Summer Ledbetter

    Emily Ward

    Mark Jones

    Andrea Kuykendall

     

     

    Third Grade

    Amanda Comparato

    James Boles

    Kelly Fawver

    Natasha Chesney

    Aimee Musson

     

     

    Fourth Grade

    Andrew Crowe

    Rodney Kiser

    Natalie Drafts

    Ashton White

     

     

     

     

    Fifth Grade

    Leanna Butler

    Megann Kiser

    Mariah Irwin

    Renee Wolfenbarger

    Amy Webb

     

    Special Areas

    Katie Brintnall, Technology

    Kenny Lewis, PE

    Teresa Moffett, Library Media Specialist

    Tom Walsh, Music

    Sara Wieland, Art

    Natali Winters, Library Assistant

    Cafeteria and Maintenance 

    Kristan McNeil, Cafeteria Manager

    , Head Custodian

     

     

     

     

    Pre-K

    Dottie Mccomas, Pre-K SPED

    Rebecca Petroskey, Pre-K

    Yasmarinelly Hernandez Padilla, SPED Pre-K Assistant

    Amanda Clifton, SPED Pre-K Assistant

    Bethanie Lucas, SPED Pre-K Assistant