Return to Headlines

Rescheduled KCS Influenza (FluMist) Clinics

For more information and to download the consent forms please visit http://www.knoxcounty.org/health/flumist.
 
 
 SCHOOL   DATE  START TIME
 
PHASE 1 - Reschedule (Oct 17-22)
 South Knox Elementary
 10/17  8:30
 KAEC  10/17   9:00 
     
 Norwood Elementary  10/20  8:30 
 Amherst Elementary  10/20   8:30
 Mooreland Heights  10/20   8:30 
 Ridgedale Alternative School  10/20   9:45 
     
 Maynard Elementary  10/21   8:30 
 Sarah Moore Green Elementary  10/21  8:30  
 Blue Grass Elementary  10/21   8:30 
     
 Farragut Intermediate  10/22   8:30 
 Mount Olive Elementary  10/22   8:30 
     
     
PHASE 2 - Week One (Nov 6-7)
 East Knox Elementary (PK-5)
 11/6  8:30
 Bearden Elementary (K-5)  11/6  8:30
 Pond Gap Elementary (K-5)  11/6  10:00
 Sequoyah Elementary (K-5)  11/6  8:00 
 Powell Elementary (K-5)  11/6  8:30
 West View Elementary (K-5)  11/6   8:30 
 Corryton Elementary (K-5)  11/6   8:30
 Gibbs Elementary (K-5)  11/6  10:00
     
 Ball Camp Elementary (K-5)  11/7  8:30 
 West Haven Elementary (K-5)  11/7  8:30  
 West Hills Elementary (K-5)  11/7  8:30 
 Cedar Bluff Elementary (K-5)  11/7  8:30 
 Dogwood Elementary (K-5)  11/7  8:30 
     
     
PHASE 2 - Week 2 (Nov 10-14)
 Fair Garden Family Center   11/10  9:00
 Farragut Primary (K-2)  11/10  8:30
 Hardin Valley Elementary (K-5)  11/10  8:30
 A. L. Lotts Elementary (K-5)  11/10  8:15
 Chilhowee Intermediate (3-5)  11/10  8:30
     
 Fountain City Elementary (K-5)  11/12  8:30
 Brickey-McCloud Elementary (K-5)  11/12  8:15
 Copper Ridge Elementary (K-5)  11/12  10:00
 Bonny Kate Elementary (K-5)  11/12  8:30
 Karns Elementary (K-5)  11/12  8:15
     
 Carter Elementary (K-5)  11/13  8:15
 Sunnyview Primary (K-2)  11/13  10:00
 Belle Morris Elementary (K-5)  11/13  8:15
 Christenberry Elementary (K-5)  11/13  10:00
 Halls Elementary (K-5)  11/13  8:15
 Adrian Burnett Elementary (K-5)  11/13  10:00
 Ritta Elementary (K-5)  11/13  8:15
 Shannondale Elementary (K-5)  11/13  10:00
 Northshore Elementary (K-5)  11/13  8:30
     
 Inskip Elementary (K-5)  11/14  8:30
 Lonsdale Elementary (K-5)  11/14  8:30
 Sam E. Hill Family Community Center (PK)  11/14  10:00
 Rocky Hill Elementary (K-5)  11/14  8:30
 Pleasant Ridge Elementary (K-5)  11/14  8:30
     
     
PHASE 2 - Week 3 (Nov 17-20)
 Green Magnet Academy  11/17  8:30
 Cedar Bluff Pre-K  11/17  9:30
 Sterchi Elementary (K-5)  11/17  8:30
 Beaumont Elementary (K-5)  11/17  8:15
 New Hopwell Elementary (K-5)  11/17  8:30
 Gap Creek Elementary (K-5)  11/17  10:00
     
 Norwood Elementary (PK-5)  11/18  8:30
 Amherst Elementary (K-5)  11/18  8:30
 Mooreland Heights Elementary (K-5)  11/18  8:30
     
 Maynard Elementary (K-5)  11/19  8:30
 Sarah Moore Greene Magnet Academy  11/19  8:30
 Blue Grass Elementary (K-5)  11/19  8:30
 South Knox Elementary (K-5)  11/19  8:30
     
 Farragut Intermediate (3-5)  11/20  8:30
 Mount Olive Elementary (K-5)  11/20  8:30
 KAEC  11/20  9:00