• Congratulations to our

    April Students of the Month!

     

     Jordan Blair, CTE

    Allie Matye, English

    Dainon Doresett, Fine Arts

    Shanda Widner, Math

    William Johnson, PE

    Li'Maya Jones, Science

    Daisy Dunn, Servie Learning

    Brooklyn Fraker, Social Studies

    Alycia Russell, World Language 

  • Previous Students of the Month

    March:

    Angela Lopez, CTE

    Melina Davis, English

    Jarod Schafer, Fine Arts

    Brien Tolson, Math

    Lillian Holston, PE

    Emma Wright, Science

    Taylor Dawson, Service Learning

    Taliya Barton, Social Studies

    Hannah Rosenberg, World Language

    February:

    Katie Olinger, CTE

    Gracie Copely, English

    Jarod Schafer, Fine Arts

    Emily Glover, Math

    Tyler Clark, PE

    Zoe Bedard, Science

    AnMarie Bowie, Service Learning

    James Miracle, Social Studies

    Lorena Perez, World Language

    January:

    Lauren Hensley, CTE

    Malachi Gravette, English

    Wyatt McCarter, Fine Arts

    Julie Hughett, Math

    James Miracle, PE

    Reagan Radocesky, Science

    Amber Goddard, Service Learning

    Charlie Balboa, Social Studies

    James Zerr, World Languages

    December:

    Jackson Cruze, CTE

    Sahar Al-Rousan, English

    Makayla Cagle/Morgan Doherty, Fine Arts

    Hailee Inman, Math

    Bryan Morales, PE

    Hayden Trent, Science

    Trey Evans, Service Learning

    Juan Francisco, Social Studies

    Makenzie McCurry, World Languages

    November:

    Josh Webb, CTE

    Macy Gibson, English

    Benton Byrum, Fine Arts

    Jake Wyrick, Math

    Yousef Abdulkareem, PE

    AnMarie Bowie, Science

    Ellen Tillman, Service Learning

    Brien Tolson, Social Studies

    Mandy Boggs, World Languages

    October:

    Camryn Herrin, CTE

    Paig Rood, English

    Mikah McMillan, Fine Arts

    William Leeper, Math

    Wesley Clabough, PE

    Zi-Xin Khor, Science

    Jake Majors, Service Learning

    Hannah Byrd, Social Studies

    Reagan Radocesky, World Languages

    September:

    Riley Edwards, CTE

    James Elliott, English

    Brandon Marshburn, Fine Arts

    Dusty McCullah, Math

    Cameron Bryson, PE

    Madison Long, Science

    Sam Ho, Service Learning

    Summer Hoffer, Social Studies

    Skylee Davis, World Languages

    Comments (-1)